2022 Class Winners: 2nd Place

Our First, Second and Third in Class Winners are selected by our Class Judges based on originality, authenticity, and proper and excellent preservation or restoration. Class Awards, representing the spirit of the Concours, are sculptures designed by Emmanuel Zurini.

View the gallery of all 2022 Class Winners

Class A: Antique

1910 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Fuller Double Pullman Limousine shown by John Bentley

Class B: McFarlan

1926 McFarlan Twin Valve Six Phaeton shown by Johnny & Christine Crowell

Class C: American Classic

1933 Chrysler CL Imperial Custom LeBaron Dual Cowl Phaeton shown by Laura & Jack Boyd Smith Jr.

Class D: Packard

1930 Packard 745 Deluxe Eight Roadster shown by Joseph & Margie Cassini III

Class E-1: Lincoln V-8

1930 Lincoln L-176A Sport Phaeton shown by Tom & JoAnn Martindale

Class E-2: Lincoln V-12

1932 Lincoln KB Murphy Roadster shown by John & Heather Mozart

Class E-3: Lincoln Zephyr & Continental through 1962

1962 Lincoln Continental Convertible shown by Academy of Art University

Class F: Unorthodox Propulsion

1963 Chrysler Turbine Ghia Coupe shown by Mary & Ted Stahl

Class G: Duesenberg

1929 Duesenberg J Murphy Dual Cowl Phaeton shown by Valerie & Aaron Weiss

Class H: Rolls-Royce Prewar

1925 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Willoughby Salamanca Town Car shown by Sandra Hansen/Hansen Collection

Class J-1: European Classic Early Open

1927 Bugatti Type 38A Figoni Tourer shown by Gerald & Theresa Alexander

Class J-2: European Classic Late Open

1933 Hispano-Suiza J12 Binder Phaeton shown by Stephen Brauer

Class J-3: European Classic Closed

1930 Bentley Speed Six Martin Walter Sports Saloon shown by William Medcalf

Class K: Talbot-Lago Grand Sport

1948 Talbot-Lago T26 Grand Sport Saoutchik Fastback Coupé shown by The Cussler Family

Class L-1: Prewar Preservation

1932 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GTC Stabilimenti Farina Cabriolet shown by The Keller Collection at the Pyramids

Class L-2: Postwar Preservation

1948 Lincoln Continental Cabriolet shown by Kirk Wentland & Lawrence Camuso

Class M-1: Ferrari Grand Touring

1948 Ferrari 166 MM Touring Barchetta shown by Anne Brockinton Lee/The Robert M. Lee Automobile Collection

Class M-2: Ferrari Competition

1951 Ferrari 340 America Vignale Berlinetta shown by Jack & Kingsley Croul

Class N: Alfa Romeo 8C 2300

1933 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Brianza Monza shown by The Pearl Collection/Fritz Burkard

Class O-1: Postwar Racing

1963 Shelby Cobra Team Race Car shown by Peter Klutt Legendary Motorcar Company Ltd.

Class O-2: Postwar Touring Open

1955 Maserati A6GCS Frua Spyder shown by Jonathan & Wendy Segal

Class O-3: Postwar Touring Closed

1959 OSCA 1600 Michelotti Berlinetta shown by Peter T. Boyle

Class P-1: Graber Coachwork Early

1938 Packard 1601 Eight Graber Cabriolet shown by Anne Brockinton Lee/The Robert M. Lee Automobile Collection

Class P-2: Graber Coachwork Late

1961 Alvis TD21 Graber Special Coupé shown by Ken Swanstrom

Class R-1: 24 Hours of Le Mans Centennial Early

1953 Jaguar Lightweight C-type Race Car shown by Time to Drive Collection

Class R-2: 24 Hours of Le Mans Centennial Late

1965 Alfa Romeo TZ2 Zagato Competition Berlinetta shown by The William Lyon Family

Class S: Otto Vu

1954 Fiat 8V Zagato Coupe shown by The Cultivated Collector

Class V: 1932 Ford Historic Hot Rods

1932 Ford Pacific Gunsight Special Roadster shown by Kim McCullough

Countdown to the Pebble Beach Concours d’Elegance

August 20, 2023 — Just 254 Days left!