2022 Class Winners: 3rd Place

Our First, Second and Third in Class Winners are selected by our Class Judges based on originality, authenticity, and proper and excellent preservation or restoration. Class Awards, representing the spirit of the Concours, are sculptures designed by Emmanuel Zurini.

View the gallery of all 2022 Class Winners

Class A: Antique

1911 Rambler Model 65 Seven Passenger Touring shown by Joe & Janice Conzonire

Class B: McFarlan

1924 McFarlan 142 Twin Valve Six Roadster shown by Chris MacAllister

Class C: American Classic

1930 Stutz M LeBaron Torpedo Speedster shown by Larry Carter

Class D: Packard

1930 Packard 734 Speedster Eight Roadster shown by Rob & Jeannie Hilarides

Class E-1: Lincoln V-8

1926 Lincoln L Willoughby Berline Landaulet shown by Max Neary

Class E-2: Lincoln V-12

1936 Lincoln K-330 LeBaron Convertible Roadster shown by Harry & Heather Clark and Hilary Barr

Class E-3: Lincoln Zephyr & Continental through 1962

1956 Lincoln Premiere Convertible shown by Ray Kinney & Jeff Wildin

Class F: Unorthodox Propulsion

1912 Rauch & Lang Electric Roadster shown by Audrain Collections

Class G: Duesenberg

1929 Duesenberg J LeBaron Dual Cowl Phaeton shown by John D. Groendyke

Class H: Rolls-Royce Prewar

1933 Rolls-Royce Phantom II Continental Gurney Nutting Sports Saloon shown by Carl Soderstrom

Class J-1: European Classic Early Open

1930 Lancia Di Lambda Carlton Carriage Co. Drophead Coupé shown by Filippo Sole

Class J-2: European Classic Late Open

1936 Bugatti Type 57 Gangloff Stelvio shown by Olav Glasius

Class J-3: European Classic Closed

1937 Railton Hudson Deluxe 8 Rippon Brothers Estate Limousine shown by Chris & Laura Maloney

Class K: Talbot-Lago Grand Sport

1948 Talbot-Lago T26 Grand Sport Franay Coupé shown by Munday Auto Collection

Class L-1: Prewar Preservation

1931 Cadillac 452 Fleetwood Imperial Limousine shown by Jim Callahan

Class L-2: Postwar Preservation

1957 Ghia Chrysler 400 Superdart shown by John H. White

Class M-1: Ferrari Grand Touring

1951 Ferrari 340 America Ghia Coupe shown by Jack & Debbie Thomas

Class M-2: Ferrari Competition

1962 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta Series II shown by Harry Yeaggy

Class N: Alfa Romeo 8C 2300

1934 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Figoni Cabriolet Décapotable shown by Robert Bishop

Class O-1: Postwar Racing

1955 Porsche 550 1500 RS Wendler Spyder shown by Robert Ingram/The Ingram Collection

Class O-2: Postwar Touring Open

1956 Maserati A6G/54 Frua Prototype Spyder shown by Brendan Gallaher

Class O-3: Postwar Touring Closed

1952 Jaguar XK120 Ghia Supersonic Coupe shown by Bill Heinecke

Class P-1: Graber Coachwork Early

1939 Delahaye 135 MS Graber Cabriolet shown by Peter Kappeler

Class P-2: Graber Coachwork Late

1954 Aston Martin DB2/4 Graber Drophead Coupé shown by Gene Ponder

Class R-1: 24 Hours of Le Mans Centennial Early

1937 BMW 328 NSKK Race Car shown by Stephen Bruno

Class R-2: 24 Hours of Le Mans Centennial Late

1964 Alpine M64 Coupé shown by Mitch McCullough

Class S: Otto Vu

1953 Siata 208S Motto Spider shown by Scott & Jamie Cielewich

Class V: 1932 Ford Historic Hot Rods

1932 Ford Ian Cusey Roadster shown by Robert Owens

Countdown to the Pebble Beach Concours d’Elegance

August 20, 2023 — Just 255 Days left!