2022 Class Winners: 1st Place

Our First, Second and Third in Class Winners are selected by our Class Judges based on originality, authenticity, and proper and excellent preservation or restoration.

Class Awards, representing the spirit of the Concours, are sculptures designed by Emmanuel Zurini.
View the gallery of all 2022 Class Winners

Class A: Antique

1911 Lozier Type 51 Lakewood Touring shown by Charles Nearburg

Class B: McFarlan

1923 McFarlan 154 Twin Valve Six Knickerbocker Cabriolet shown by The Nethercutt Collection/Helen & Jack Nethercutt

Class C: American Classic

1933 Chrysler CL Imperial Custom De Villars Cabriolet shown by Mary & Ted Stahl and Mark Hyman

Class D: Packard

1938 Packard 1608 Twelve Rollston Town Car shown by Bob Tiffin

Class E-1: Lincoln V-8

1928 Lincoln L Holbrook Fully Collapsible Cabriolet shown by Bill & Dee Kuettel

Class E-2: Lincoln V-12

1932 Lincoln KB Murphy Dual Cowl Phaeton shown by Beth & Ross Myers

Class E-3: Lincoln Zephyr & Continental through 1962

1956 Continental Mark II Hardtop Coupe shown by Leon Flagg & Curtis Lamon

Class F: Unorthodox Propulsion

1907 Columbia Mark XIX Surrey shown by Mark Hyman

Class G: Duesenberg

1932 Duesenberg J Figoni Sports Torpedo shown by Lee R. Anderson Sr.

Class H: Rolls-Royce Prewar

1934 Rolls-Royce Phantom II Continental Kellner Drophead Sedanca Coupé shown by Off Brothers Collection/William Johnston

Class J-1: European Classic Early Open

1931 Bentley 4 1/2 Litre Vanden Plas Tourer shown by Joanie & Scott Kriens

Class J-2: European Classic Late Open

1933 Horch 780 Sport Cabriolet shown by Hugo Modderman

Class J-3: European Classic Closed

1937 Talbot-Lago T150C-SS Figoni & Falaschi Teardrop Coupé shown by The Pearl Collection/Fritz Burkard

Class K: Talbot-Lago Grand Sport

1951 Talbot-Lago T26 Grand Sport Stabilimenti Farina Cabriolet shown by Merle & Peter Mullin

Class L-1: Prewar Preservation

1921 Hispano-Suiza H6B Chavet Phaeton shown by Chuck Reimel

Class L-2: Postwar Preservation

1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS Coupe shown by Audrain Collections

Class M-1: Ferrari Grand Touring

1967 Ferrari 330 GTC Pininfarina Speciale shown by Peter Kalikow

Class M-2: Ferrari Competition

1955 Ferrari 410 S LWB Scaglietti Spyder shown by Brian Ross

Class N: Alfa Romeo 8C 2300

1933 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Monza shown by Auriga Collection

Class O-1: Postwar Racing

1953 Aston Martin DB3S Race Car shown by Wayne & Ruth Gray

Class O-2: Postwar Touring Open

1963 Apollo 3500GT Intermeccanica Spyder shown by Dennis & Susan Garrity

Class O-3: Postwar Touring Closed

1949 Lancia Aprilia Ghia Supergioiello Coupé shown by Nigel Churcher

Class P-1: Graber Coachwork Early

1930 Duesenberg J Graber Cabriolet shown by Sam & Emily Mann

Class P-2: Graber Coachwork Late

1953 Bentley Mark VI Graber Drophead Coupé shown by John Miller/John R Miller Enterprises

Class R-1: 24 Hours of Le Mans Centennial Early

1962 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta shown by David MacNeil

Class R-2: 24 Hours of Le Mans Centennial Late

1979 Porsche 935 K3 Coupe shown by Bruce Meyer

Class S: Ottu Vu

1953 Siata 208CS Balbo Coupe shown by Larry & Jane Solomon

Class V: 1932 Ford Historic Hot Rods

1932 Ford Bob McGee Roadster shown by Bruce Meyer

Countdown to the Pebble Beach Concours d’Elegance

August 20, 2023 — Just 255 Days left!