2023 Class Winners: 2nd Place

Our First, Second and Third in Class Winners are selected by our Class Judges based on originality, authenticity, and excellent preservation or restoration.

Class Awards, representing the spirit of the Concours, are sculptures designed by Emmanuel Zurini.

Class A-1: Antique

1912 Simplex 50 HP Quinby 5 Passenger Torpedo Tourer shown by The Singleton Collection

Class A-2: Vanderbilt Cup Era Race Cars

1911 Fiat S74 Grand Prix shown by George F. Wingard

Class C-1: American Classic Open

1937 Cord 812 Sportsman Convertible Coupe, Dr. Scott & Susy Spiro

Class C-2: American Classic Closed

1934 Cadillac 452D Fleetwood Coupe shown by Donald Ghareeb

Class D: Packard

1934 Packard 1106 Twelve LeBaron Runabout Speedster shown by William Lyon Family

Class E-1: Figoni Centennial 1923-1937

1933 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport Figoni Coupé by David & Adele Cohen

Class E-2: Figoni Centennial 1938 – 1948

1938 Talbot-Lago T150 C Figoni et Falaschi Coupé shown by Academy of Art University

Class G: Duesenberg

1936 Duesenberg SJN Rollston Convertible Coupe shown by The Nethercutt Collection/Helen & Jack Nethercutt

Class H: Rolls-Royce Prewar

1923 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Pall Mall shown by Laura & Jack Boyd Smith Jr.

Class I-1: Mercedes-Benz S

1928 Mercedes-Benz 680 S Murphy Speedster shown by John Rich

Class I-2: Mercedes-Benz SS & SSK

1929 Mercedes-Benz 710 SSK Barker Roadster shown by Miles Collier Collection at Revs Institute

lass J-1: European Classic Sport

1937 BMW 326 Erdmann & Rossi Cabriolet shown by Karra L. Canum

Class J-2: European Classic Touring

1936 Hispano-Suiza J-12 Saoutchik Cabriolet shown by The Keller Collection at the Pyramids

Class K: Bugatti Type 57

1937 Bugatti Type 57S Vanvooren Cabriolet shown by Bill Pope

Class L-1: Prewar Preservation

1924 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Barker Tourer shown by Theodore Reimel

Class L-2: Postwar Preservation

1958 Ferrari 250 GT Pinin Farina Cabriolet shown by The Anne Brockinton Lee/Robert M. Lee Automobile Collection

Class M-1: Ferrari Grand Touring

1961 Ferrari 400 Superamerica Pininfarina Coupe Aerodinamico shown by Kevin Cogan/Cogan Collection

Class M-2: Ferrari Competition

1952 Ferrari 225S Vignale Coupe shown by Arnold Meier

Class N: Pegaso

1954 Pegaso Z-102 Touring Coupe shown by Robert Bishop

Class O-1: Postwar Sports Racing

1957 Maserati 200SI Fantuzzi Spyder shown by Jonathan & Wendy Segal

Class O-2: Postwar Touring

1959 Maserati 3500 GT Bertone Coupé shown by Jim Utaski

Class O-3: Postwar Luxury

1953 Mercedes-Benz 300 S Cabriolet shown by McPherson College

Class O-4: Postwar British Luxury

1956 Bentley S1 Continental Park Ward Drophead Coupé shown by David Wilkie

Class P: Lamborghini 60th Anniversary

1971 Lamborghini Espada Series 2 Bertone Coupé shown by Steve Girard

Class R: McLaren 60th Anniversary

1988 McLaren MP4/4-2 Formula 1 Race Car shown by Mouse Motors

Class S: Porsche 75th Anniversary

1972 Porsche 916 Karmann Coupe shown by Todd Blue/LAPIS

Class V: American Dream Cars of the 1950s

1954 Edwards America Convertible, Gary & Cathy Edwards

An Unmatched Tradition of Automotive Excellence since 1950

August 18, 2024 — Just 30 Days left!