2023 Class Winners: 3rd Place

Our First, Second and Third in Class Winners are selected by our Class Judges based on originality, authenticity, and excellent preservation or restoration.

Class Awards, representing the spirit of the Concours, are sculptures designed by Emmanuel Zurini.

Class A-1: Antique

1910 Pope-Hartford Model T Touring shown by Joe & Janice Conzonire

Class A-2: Vanderbilt Cup Era Race Cars

1908 Benz 105 HP Prinz Heinrich Two Seat Race Car shown by Bruce McCaw

Class C-1: American Classic Open

1931 Cadillac 452 Fleetwood Convertible Coupe shown by Bill & Patti Spurling

Class C-2: American Classic Closed

1931 Packard 840 Custom Eight All Weather Town Landaulet shown by Mark & Vicki Smucker

Class D: Packard

1933 Packard 1005 Twelve Convertible Victoria shown by Chuck Spielman

Class E-1: Figoni Centennial 1923-1937

1937 Delahaye 135 MS Figoni et Falaschi Special Roadster shown by Miles Collier Collection at Revs Institute

Class E-2: Figoni Centennial 1938 – 1948

1947 Delahaye 135 MS Figoni et Falaschi Narval Cabriolet shown by Dana & Patti Mecum

Class G: Duesenberg

1929 Duesenberg J Murphy Convertible Sedan shown by Thomas Maoli

Class H: Rolls-Royce Prewar

1930 Rolls-Royce Phantom II Continental Vanden Plas Torpedo shown by John & Mary Campbell

Class I-1: Mercedes-Benz S

1929 Mercedes-Benz 680 S Gangloff Tourer shown by Robert Kudela

Class I-2: Mercedes-Benz SS & SSK

1928 Mercedes-Benz 710 SSK Sport Two Seater shown by John Houlihan

lass J-1: European Classic Sport

1937 Talbot BI 105 Darracq Airline Saloon shown by Charlie Elliott

Class J-2: European Classic Touring

1938 Horch 855 Special Roadster shown by PS-Speicher Einbeck

Class K: Bugatti Type 57

1937 Bugatti Type 57S Atalante shown by William E. Connor Family

Class L-1: Prewar Preservation

 1914 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Brewster Tourer shown by David & Dawn Gooding/Ahrens

Class L-2: Postwar Preservation

1967 Shelby Cobra 427 Roadster shown by Peter Klutt

Class M-1: Ferrari Grand Touring

1966 Ferrari 330 GTC Pininfarina Coupe Speciale shown by Lee & Joan Herrington/The Herrington Collection

Class M-2: Ferrari Competition

1957 Ferrari 250 GT Scaglietti Berlinetta shown by Stu Carpenter

Class N: Pegaso

1953 Pegaso Z-102 Touring Coupe shown by Nicholas & Shelley Schorsch

Class O-1: Postwar Sports Racing

1955 Jaguar D-type shown by Bill Rooklidge

Class O-2: Postwar Touring

1954 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing shown by Dr. C.R. Bonebrake & Hon. Rebecca Crotty

Class O-3: Postwar Luxury

1954 Mercedes-Benz 300 S Cabriolet shown by Craig Kappel & Meg McCarthy

Class O-4: Postwar British Luxury

1952 Bentley R-Type Continental H.J. Mulliner Fastback Saloon shown by Charles L. Marshall II

Class P: Lamborghini 60th Anniversary

1994 Lamborghini Diablo SE30 Coupé shown by Robert Cleary

Class R: McLaren 60th Anniversary

1995 McLaren F1 Coupe shown by Chris & Ann Cox

Class S: Porsche 75th Anniversary

1973 Porsche 911 Carrera RS Touring Coupe shown by Private Collector

Class V: American Dream Cars of the 1950s

1952 Fageol Pataray Roadster shown by Mark & Newie Brinker

An Unmatched Tradition of Automotive Excellence since 1950

August 18, 2024 — Just 327 Days left!