2023 Class Winners: 1st Place

Our First, Second and Third in Class Winners are selected by our Class Judges based on originality, authenticity, and excellent preservation or restoration.

Class Awards, representing the spirit of the Concours, are sculptures designed by Emmanuel Zurini.

Class A-1: Antique

1910 Stearns 30/60 Touring shown by Stu Laidlaw & Kirk Bewley

Class A-2: Vanderbilt Cup Era Race Cars

1910 Fiat S61 Grand Prix shown by William Evans

Class C-1: American Classic Open

1929 Cord L-29 Cabriolet shown by Greg Ornazian

Class C-2: American Classic Closed

1932 Pierce-Arrow 51 LeBaron Sport Coupe shown by Ross & Beth Myers

Class D: Packard

1930 Packard 734 Speedster Phaeton shown by John D. Groendyke

Class E-1: Figoni Centennial 1923-1937

1937 Talbot-Lago T150 C-SS Figoni et Falaschi Teardrop Coupé shown by Lee R. Anderson Sr.

Class E-2: Figoni Centennial 1938 – 1948

1939 Delahaye 165 Figoni et Falaschi Cabriolet shown by Peter Mullin Automotive Museum Foundation

Class G: Duesenberg

1929 Duesenberg J Murphy Dual Cowl Phaeton shown by Rob & Jeannie Hilarides

Class H: Rolls-Royce Prewar

1930 Rolls-Royce Phantom II Barker Torpedo Sports shown by Bradley Greene

Class I-1: Mercedes-Benz S

1928 Mercedes-Benz 680 S Gläser Sports Tourer shown by John Bentley

Class I-2: Mercedes-Benz SS & SSK

1930 Mercedes-Benz 710 SS Special Roadster shown by Auriga Collection

Class J-1: European Classic Sport

1932 Talbot AV105 Fox and Nicholl Vanden Plas Tourer shown by Richard Lisman

Class J-2: European Classic Touring

1937 Mercedes-Benz 540K Special Roadster shown by Jim Patterson/The Patterson Collection

Class K: Bugatti Type 57

1937 Bugatti Type 57SC Atalante shown by The Pearl Collection/Fritz Burkard

Class L-1: Prewar Preservation

1932 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Corto Figoni Cabriolet, Care of Gregor Fisken, Private Collection

Class L-2: Postwar Preservation

1962 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Roadster shown by Ann M. Fagan

Class M-1: Ferrari Grand Touring

1953 Ferrari 212 Inter Vignale Coupe shown by Kim & Stephen Bruno

Class M-2: Ferrari Competition

1957 Ferrari 500 TRC Scaglietti Barchetta shown by Andrew Pisker

Class N: Pegaso

1952 Pegaso Z-102 Tibidabo Touring Spyder shown by Daniel Sielecki

Class O-1: Postwar Sports Racing

1965 Ford GT40 Mk I shown by William H. & Cheryl K. Swanson

Class O-2: Postwar Touring

1954 Aston Martin DB2/4 Bertone Coupé shown by Alberto Gutierrez

Class O-3: Postwar Luxury

1955 Imperial Convertible shown by David & Teresa Disiere

Class O-4: Postwar British Luxury

1958 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud I “Honeymoon Express” Freestone & Webb Drophead Coupé shown by The Anne Brockinton Lee/Robert M. Lee Automobile Collection

Class P: Lamborghini 60th Anniversary

1968 Lamborghini Miura P400 Bertone Coupé shown by Raphael Gabay

Class R: McLaren 60th Anniversary

1967 McLaren M6A Can-Am Race Car shown by Richard Griot

Class S: Porsche 75th Anniversary

1963 Porsche 901 Prototype “Quickblau” Karmann/Reutter Coupe shown by Alois Ruf

Class V: American Dream Cars of the 1950s

1953 Kurtis Sorrell SR-100 Roadster shown by Mark & Newie Brinker

An Unmatched Tradition of Automotive Excellence since 1950

August 18, 2024 — Just 169 Days left!